Name: Dr. Chandan Kumar Deka
Designation: Programme Coordinator
Qualification: MSc. (Agril. Extension), Ph.D
Date of Joining : 07-08-2015
Permanent Address: Sarthebari, Barpeta
E mail ID: ckdeka[at]rediffmail[dot]com
Contact no: 96134-72814

See Profile>>
   
Name: Dr. Bhabesh Chandra Deka
Designation: SMS (Plant Protection)
Qualification: M.Sc.(Agri), Ph.D, MBA
Date of Joining : 10-11-2008
Permanent Address: Dewripara, Bongaigaon
E mail ID: bhabesh_ch_deka[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
Contact no: 94353-40387
   
Name: Mr. Masfiqual Hussain
Designation: SMS (Soil Science)
Qualification: MSc. (Soil Science).
Date of Joining : 10-11-2008
Permanent Address: Ghadhibasti, Guwahati -3
E mail ID: masfiqual[at]yahoo[dot]com
Contact no: 99540-97861
   
Name: Dr. Rafiqul Islam
Designation: SMS (Animal Sc)
Qualification: M.V.Sc.(Live Stock & Poulty)
Date of Joining : 05-08-2011
Permanent Address: Khalilpur, Dhubri - 783325
E mail ID:drrafiqul[dot]islam[at]aau[dot]ac[dot]in
Contact no: 96138-51428
   
Name: Mr. Abhijit Paul
Designation: SMS (Fishery Science)
Qualification: MFSc.(Fishery Oceanography & Limnology)
Date of Joining : 28-01-2014
Permanent Address: Bilasipara, Dhubri
E mail ID:abhiassam[at]rediffmail[dot]com
Contact no: 96135-43942
   
Name: Dr. Pranjit Sutradhar
Designation: SMS (Agronomy)
Qualification: M.Sc (Agronomy), IARD, Ph.D.
Date of Joining : 30-10-2015
Permanent Address: Jogighopa, Bongaigaon - 783388
E mail ID:pranjit3789[at]gmail[dot]com
Contact no: 96130-02192
   
Name: Mr. Dipankar Bora
Designation: Programme Assistant (Computer Science)
Date of Joining : 12-9-2011
Permanent Address: Khanapara, Guwahati-22
E mail ID: dipankar[at]aau[dot]ac[dot]in
Contact no: 98641-36611
   
Name: Mr. Sudipta Suman
Designation: Superintendent cum Accountant
Date of Joining : 22-2-2012
Permanent Address: Panjabari, Guwahati
E mail ID: suman[dot]sudipta[at]gmail[dot]com
Contact no: 96781-10122
   
Name: Dr. Pradip Rajbongshi
Designation: Farm Manager
Date of Joining : 28-08-2015
Permanent Address: Bapuji Nagar, Udalguri
Contact no: 88764-14341
   
Name: Mr. Ajoy Kr. Das
Designation: Steno cum Computer Operator
Date of Joining : 21-2-2012
Permanent Address: PanHowly, Barpeta
E mail ID: ajoy[dot]kumar43[at]yahoo[dot]com
Contact no: 97077-64774
   
Name: Mr. Aliul Islam
Designation: Grade IV
Date of Joining : 25-3-1985
Permanent Address: Bilasipara, Dhubri
Contact no: 99573-03491
   
Name: Mr. Safiqul Islam
Designation: Grade IV
Date of Joining : 20-9-1984
Permanent Address: Bilasipara, Dhubri
Contact no: 97062-62985
   
Name: Mr. Akbor Ali
Designation: Driver cum Mechanic
Date of Joining : 21-2-2012
Permanent Address: Bilasipara, Dhubri
Contact no: 96136-13136
   
Name: Mr. Om Bahadur Chetry
Designation: Driver cum Mechanic
Date of Joining : 25-2-2012
Permanent Address: Mondira, Kamrup
Contact no: 88220-12010
(Remarks : Attached to Livestok Research Station, Mondira, Hekara )
   
Name: Miss Pallabi Das
Designation: SRF at NICRA Project
Date of Joining : 01-11-2014
Permanent Address: Sarbhog, Barpeta
Contact no: 94012-02868